Deja Vu

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting the DejaVuDestin.com website. Your privacy is very important to us. Simply stated, our policy is to collect no Personally Identifiable Information about you when you visit DejaVuDestin.com, unless you affirmatively choose to make such information available by sending us an email.

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.dejavudestin.com

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

We do not accept comments on https://www.dejavudestin.com

Media

We do not accept media uploads on https://www.dejavudestin.com

Contact forms

No contact form.

Cookies

We anonymously track conversions utilizing Google Analytics Cookies.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We anonymously track conversions utilizing Google Analytics Cookies.

Who we share your data with

We do not share your information.

How long we retain your data

We do not retain PII (Personally Identifiable Information).

What rights you have over your data

You can request to receive an exported file of any personal data we may be obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

N/A

Your contact information

band@dejavudestin.com

Additional information

How we protect your data

We do not keep any PII data.

What data breach procedures we have in place

N/A.

What third parties we receive data from

We do not receive PII data from third parties.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

N/A.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

None.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information Collected and Stored Automatically

When you visit DejaVuDestin.com the Web server automatically recognizes only the Internet domain and IP address from which you accessed the site. This information does not result in the identification of your personal e-mail address or other personal information.

In addition, information is only gathered regarding the volume and timing of access to the site by collecting information on the date, time and pages you visited while at the site. This is done so that the content of the site can be improved. Again, only aggregate information is collected, and your personal information is not identified.

Links to Other Sites

Our website has links to other private and government sites. Once you link to another site, you are subject to the privacy policy of the new site.

Children

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) protects the online privacy and personal information of children under 13. In compliance with this act, Destin-ation.com does not intentionally collect any personally identifiable information from individuals under 13 years of age.

About Us

DejaVuDestin.com’s primary service is to provide you with our band information.

Request and/or Erase Personal Data Collected through Destin-ation.com

We do not keep any personal data, therefore we do not have any information to send or to erase.

  • Request to “Export Personal Data”
  • Request to “Erase Personal Data”

Contact Us at 850.240.2573